Team Canada - Virginie Roussel, Montreal Blitz - WOMEN'S FOOTBALL ALLIANCE

Team Canada – Virginie Roussel, Montreal Blitz

Name: Virginie Roussel
Nickname: Mack
Contact for Media Inquiry

virginie roussel Montreal Blitz Women's Tackle Football Years Played: 5 years
Height: 5’7’’, Weight: 180 lbs
Age: 24 years old
Date Born: 1992-11-20
Location Born: Montreal, Québec, Canada
College: College de Maisonneuve
High School: College Jean-Eudes
Full-time Profession: Police officer
Hobbies: Outdoor activities
Passions: Sports
Sports played in College? Basketball and flag football
Other Sports played: Track and field, touch football
How/why you got into football: For the contact, the adrenaline and the team spirit.