TEAM USA - Lauren Ferragonio, Pittsburgh Passion - Women's Football Alliance

Team USA – Lauren Ferragonio, Pittsburgh Passion

OL Lauren Ferragonio
Nickname: Goose
Contact for Media Inquiry
Lauren Ferragonio, Pittsburgh Passion, PIttsburgh Football, Women's Tackle Football, Women’s Football, Team USA Football, USWNT, USA Women’s Football, Womens Football Alliance, Womens Professional Football, Womens World Games, Women’s Pro Football, Women’s Pro Tackle Football, NFL Women, Women’s Football, Football Women, Womens Tackle Football, Football, WFA football, NFL, pro football, WFA, women’s gridiron, Women’s Football Alliance, NCAA football, women’s sports, Title IX, tackle football, girls tackle football, Women’s World Championships, american football, Massey Ratings, BackseatCoach, Title IX Football, Flag FootballYears Playing: 5
Ht: 5′ 7″, Wt: 240
Age: 22
Birthday: June 6, 1994
Birthplace: Pittsburgh, Pa
College: La Roche College
High School: Plum Senior High School
Favorite Sports Team: Pittsburgh Steelers
Full-time Profession: Correctional Officer
Hobbies: Crocheting, Bonfires, Traveling, and Reading
Passions: Making people laugh 

Other Sports played: Soccer and Softball
How you got into football: I was recruited to play for the Passion at age 12 by Passion legend Beth Amato (LB from 2002-2014). Lauren Ferragonio, Pittsburgh Passion, PIttsburgh Football, Women's Tackle Football, Women’s Football, Team USA Football, USWNT, USA Women’s Football, Womens Football Alliance, Womens Professional Football, Womens World Games, Women’s Pro Football, Women’s Pro Tackle Football, NFL Women, Women’s Football, Football Women, Womens Tackle Football, Football, WFA football, NFL, pro football, WFA, women’s gridiron, Women’s Football Alliance, NCAA football, women’s sports, Title IX, tackle football, girls tackle football, Women’s World Championships, american football, Massey Ratings, BackseatCoach, Title IX Football, Flag Football
Pets: Sadie the tortoise, and Baccus the parrot
Family: Mom-Patty, Dad-Fran, and Sister-Sarah